Activities

Second Term Afternoon activities at St. Thomas Aquinas Primary School

DAY TIME ACTIVITY TEACHER IN CHARGE
MONDAY 1:00-1:30 Remedial English Mrs Mutizwa
1:00-1:30 Ndebele Remedial Mr Khumalo and Mrs Zinyemba
1:45-3.45 PREP Library Miss Dube
11.00- 1.00 Grade 1 Swimming Mr Nyanhete , Mr Jairos, Mrs Nazombe
1.00-1.45 Choir Mr Moyo
1.00-1.45 Tennis Team Mr Ncube
1.45 -3.45 Bakers Cricket Mr Munemo
Colts Cricket Mr Moyo/Mr Khumalo/coach
Seniors Cricket Mr Jairos
1.45-2.45 Tennis fillies Mrs Nazombe /coach/ Miss Manema
Senior girls swimming Mr B.Nyanhete /Mrs Jakachira
2.45-3.45 Fillies girls swimming Mr B.Nyanhete /Mrs Jakachira
Senior girls tennis Miss Manema /coach/ Mrs Nazombe
3.45- 5.00 Team Swimming (all swimmers Gr 3- 7) Nyanhete /Mr Jairos /Mrs Nazombe
TUESDAY 1:00-1:30 Remedial English Mrs Mutizwa
1:00-1:30 Ndebele Remedial Mr Khumalo and Mrs Jamela
1.00-1.45 Team Tennis Mr Ncube
1.45-3.45 PREP Mrs Mutizwa
11.00-12.00 Grade 2 Swimming Mr Nyanhete , Mr Jairos, Mrs Nazombe
1.00- 2.00 Swim & Survive Mr Nyanhete ,Mr Jairos
1.45 -3.45 Rounders? girls Fillies Mrs Nyamambi / Miss Dube
Seniors Mrs Mtuke/ Mrs Jamela
1.45-2.45 Colts Boys swimming Mr B.Nyanhete /Mrs Jakachira/Mrs Takaendisa
Seniors Boys tennis Mr Ncube /coach
2.45-3.45 Colts Boys tennis Mr Ncube /coach
Senior Boys swimming Mr B.Nyanhete /Mrs Jakachira/Mrs Takaendisa
3.45- 5.00 Team swimming all swimmers Gr 3-7 Mr Nyanhete / Mr Jairos
WEDNESDAY 1:00-1:30 Maths Remedial Mrs Mutizwa
1.45-3.45 PREP Mrs Mutizwa
1.00- 2.00 Thrift Shop( Lost &Found property) Mrs Chagonda & Mrs Jamela
1.45-4.30 Cricket Matches Mr Munemo,Mr Jairos,Mr Moyo,coach, Mr Khumalo
Rounders Matches Mrs Nyamambi /Mrs Mtuke/Miss Dube
11.00-1.00 Swimming Grade ECD Mr Nyanhete,Mr Jairos, Mrs Nazombe
1:45-2:45 Swimming Grade 2 selected swimmers Mr Nyanhete / Mrs Takaendisa
2:45-3:45 Swimming Grade 3 selected swimmers Mr Nyanhete /Mrs Takaendisa
3:45-5:00 Team Swimming Mr Nyanhete/ Mr Jairos
THURS 1:00? 1:30 Maths Remedial Mrs Mutizwa
1.45-3.45 PREP Library Miss Dube
1.45-3.45 TENNIS MATCHES Mr Ncube, Miss Manema, Mrs Nazombe ,Coach
1:45 -2.45 Swimming Grade 2 Selected swimmers Mr Nyanhete /Mrs Zinyemba
2:45-3:45 Swimming Gr 3 & 4 Selected swimmers Mr Nyanhete /Mrs Zinyemba
3:45-5:00 Team Swimming all swimmers Gr 3-7 Mr Nyanhete/ Mr Jairos/Mrs Nazombe
FRIDAY 1:00? 3.00pm Cricket Nets seniors & colts team only Compulsory Mr Jairos, , coach
Computer Club
12:45-2:00pm Art Club Miss Manema
1245.00- 2pm Mr Ncube